Is Cadbury Frozen Dessert Dairy Milk Crunchie Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine
  • 160a
  • 471

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Solids, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil, Vegetable Origin Emulsifiers [471, 476, 322 ( Soy)], Flavour, Vegetable Gums (412, 410), Colours (160b, 160a), Maize Starch, Raising Agent (500), Gelatine, Salt.

Check Cadbury Frozen Dessert Dairy Milk Crunchie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking