Is Cadbury Frozen Dessert Dairy Milk Vanilla Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 160a
  • 471

160a

Dietitian note

Carotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Solids, Vegetable Oil, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Origin Emulsifiers [471, 476, 322 ( Soy)], Vegetable Gums (412, 410), Flavours (contains Milk), Colour (160a).

Check Cadbury Frozen Dessert Dairy Milk Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Frozen Dessert Dairy Milk Vanilla is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go