Is Cadbury Fudge Flavour Cake Icing 400g Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Icing Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Invert Sugar Syrup, Water, Glucose Syrup, Fat Reduced Cocoa, Salt, Acid (Citric Acid), Emulsifiers (Polysorbate 60, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Flavouring, Sugar, Gelling Agent (Sodium Alginate), Humectant (Glycerol)
Check Cadbury Fudge Flavour Cake Icing 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Fudge Flavour Cake Icing 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Cadbury Fudge Flavour Cake Icing 400g is available at 4 retailers
TescoAsdaOcadoBritish Corner Shop
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BakingToppingGarnishing


