Is Cadbury Gift Tin Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e471
- e442
e471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk**, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fats (palm, Shea), Glucose Syrup, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Hazelnuts, Emulsifiers (e442, Lecithins, E471, E476), Rapeseed Oil, Whey Powder (from Milk), Candy Sugar Syrup, Raising Agent (sodium Carbonates), Salt, Flavourings, Acid (citric Acid), Cinnamon. Contains Milk, Wheat and Hazelnuts. It may also contain other Nuts and Soya.
Check Cadbury Gift Tin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Gift Tin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
ALTOIDS Wintergreen Breath Mints Single Pack, 1.76 ounce Tin
Cadbury Dark Chocolate Indulgent Semi-Sweet - 3.5 Oz
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
About this product
Candy · Bar, Box, Packaging


