Is Cadbury Halloween Mini Bonfire Logs Honeycomb Flavour Cakes 5 Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • dried skimmed milk
  • dried whey
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (34%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Dried Skimmed Milk, Milk Fat, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Dried Whey (from Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)], Honeycomb Flavour Filling (28%) [Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Icing Sugar, Water, Colours (Plain Caramel, Paprika Extract), Emulsifier (E471), Flavouring], Sugar, Wheat Flour (with Added Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Humectant (Glycerol), Dried Whole Egg, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Raising Agents (E450, Sodium Bicarbonate), Soya Flour, Dried Whey (from Milk), Dried Egg White, Emulsifier (E471), Salt, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Flavouring, Colour (Paprika Extract)

Check Cadbury Halloween Mini Bonfire Logs Honeycomb Flavour Cakes 5 Pack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar, Stick

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go