Is Cadbury Halloween Mini Bonfire Logs Honeycomb Flavour Cakes 5 Pack Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya flour
- soya
- soya lecithin
soya flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (34%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Dried Skimmed Milk, Milk Fat, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Dried Whey (from Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)], Honeycomb Flavour Filling (28%) [Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Icing Sugar, Water, Colours (Plain Caramel, Paprika Extract), Emulsifier (E471), Flavouring], Sugar, Wheat Flour (with Added Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Humectant (Glycerol), Dried Whole Egg, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Raising Agents (E450, Sodium Bicarbonate), Soya Flour, Dried Whey (from Milk), Dried Egg White, Emulsifier (E471), Salt, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Flavouring, Colour (Paprika Extract)
Check Cadbury Halloween Mini Bonfire Logs Honeycomb Flavour Cakes 5 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Halloween Mini Bonfire Logs Honeycomb Flavour Cakes 5 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar, Stick


