Is Cadbury Hazelnut Creme Hearts Chocolate Gift Card Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk solids 14 % minimum
  • whey powder
  • whey permeate powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Permeate Powder (from Milk), Whey Powder (from Milk), Milk Fat, Hazelnut Paste (1.5 %), Emulsifiers (E442, Soya Lecithins), Flavourings (contain Milk), Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 14 % minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter

Check Cadbury Hazelnut Creme Hearts Chocolate Gift Card against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Hazelnut Creme Hearts Chocolate Gift Card is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go