Is CADBURY HEROES CHOCOLATE PIECES-ASSORTED 185 GR Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids 20% minimum
- milk solids: 14% minimum
- whey permeate powder
- milk fat
- skimmed milk powder
- from milk
- whey powder
- whole milk powder
- +1 more
milk solids 20% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: MILK, sugar, glucose syrup, cocoa butter, vegetable fats (palm, shea), glucose-fructose syrup, cocoa mass, whole MILK powder, whey powder (from MILK), emulsifiers (E442, E471, SOYA lecithin, sunflower lecithin, E476), skimmed MILK powder, whey permeate powder (from MILK), humectant (glycerol), MILK fat, salt, molasses, flavourings, sodium hydrogen carbonate, colour (paprika extract). MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 20% MINIMUM.MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS: 14% MINIMUM.CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER. MAY CONTAIN NUTS.
Check CADBURY HEROES CHOCOLATE PIECES-ASSORTED 185 GR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CADBURY HEROES CHOCOLATE PIECES-ASSORTED 185 GR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Cadbury Dark Chocolate Indulgent Semi-Sweet - 3.5 Oz
Trader Joe's Gone Berry Crazy! Dark Chocolate Covered Strawberry Pieces
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
Cadbury Caramello Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


