Is CADBURY HEROES CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol
- e471 soya lecithin
- humectant
- e442
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: MILK, sugar, glucose syrup, cocoa butter, vegetable fats (palm, shea), glucose-fructose syrup, cocoa mass, dried whey (from MILK), dried whole MILK, emulsifiers (E442, E471 SOYA lecithin, sunflower lecithin), dried skimmed MILK, salt, molasses, MILK fat, flavourings, sodium bicarbonate, humectant (glycerol), stabiliser (invertase), colour (paprika extract). MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 20% MINIMUM.MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 14% MINIMUM.CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER.Occasionally it may be necessary to replace a particular chocolate with another of an equally high standard. Chocolates should be kept in a cool dryplace. Exposure to heat or sunlight can cause the cocoa butter to move to the surface. This may result in a harmless white bloom developing on thechocolate.
Check CADBURY HEROES CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CADBURY HEROES CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


