Is CADBURY HIGHLIGHTS CHOCOLATE DRINK DARK 220 GR Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Fat-reduced cocoa powder (38%), skimmed MILK powder, inulin, dried whey (from MILK), glucose syrup, palm oil, dark chocolate (6%) [sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifier (SOYA lecithin)], thickener (carrageenan), flavourings, salt, MILK proteins, anti-caking agent (E551), sweeteners (aspartame, acesulfame K), emulsifier (E471). Cocoa, Sugar: traded in compliance with Fairtrade Standards, total 45%. Visit www.info.fairtrade.net CONTAINS A SOURCE OF PHENYLALANINE.

Check CADBURY HIGHLIGHTS CHOCOLATE DRINK DARK 220 GR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go