Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Cadbury Hot Chocolate in An Instant 8 x 23g (184g) Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Whey Powder (From Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Palm Oil, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Anti-caking Agent (E551), Milk Protein, Stabilisers (E452, E340), Flavourings, Sweetener (E955), Emulsifier (E481)

Check Cadbury Hot Chocolate in An Instant 8 x 23g (184g) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Cadbury Hot Chocolate in An Instant 8 x 23g (184g) is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBaking
Vegetarian? Cadbury Hot Chocolate in An Instant 8 x 23g (184g) | Spoonful