Is Cadbury Hot Chocolate in An Instant 8 x 23g (184g) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Whey Powder (From Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Palm Oil, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Anti-caking Agent (E551), Milk Protein, Stabilisers (E452, E340), Flavourings, Sweetener (E955), Emulsifier (E481)
Check Cadbury Hot Chocolate in An Instant 8 x 23g (184g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Hot Chocolate in An Instant 8 x 23g (184g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Chocolate - 3.9 Oz
Jell-O Instant Chocolate Pudding & Pie Filling, 5.9 oz Box
Where to buy
Cadbury Hot Chocolate in An Instant 8 x 23g (184g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


