Is Cadbury Hot Chocolate in An Instant 8 x 23g (184g) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Whey Powder (From Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Palm Oil, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Anti-caking Agent (E551), Milk Protein, Stabilisers (E452, E340), Flavourings, Sweetener (E955), Emulsifier (E481)
Check Cadbury Hot Chocolate in An Instant 8 x 23g (184g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Hot Chocolate in An Instant 8 x 23g (184g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Chocolate - 3.9 Oz
Jell-O Instant Chocolate Pudding & Pie Filling, 5.9 oz Box
Where to buy
Cadbury Hot Chocolate in An Instant 8 x 23g (184g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


