Is Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal Gluten Free?

Description
People really like how Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal tastes. It is a good source of fiber, is low in cholesterol, and is American made. Make sure to enjoy this cereal hot.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
People really like how Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal tastes. It is a good source of fiber, is low in cholesterol, and is American made. Make sure to enjoy this cereal hot.
Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Whole Grain Rolled Oats.
Check Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Reviews
Safe Food
This is one of my safe foods perfect for breakfast and I love it
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister
Where to buy
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Grain · Dried, Whole


