Is cadbury i love you bar of chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e442
e442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk**, sugar, cocoa butter, ps cocoa mass, vegetable fats (palm, shea), emulsifiers (e442, e476), flavourings. st may contain nuts, wheat. **the equivalent of 426 ml of fresh liquid milk in every 227 g of milk chocolate. milk solids 20 % minimum, ly actual 23 %. cocoa solids 20% minimum. contains vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter. suite bla adivo xtiw each 27.5 g (6 chunks) contains saturates salt
Check cadbury i love you bar of chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open cadbury i love you bar of chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


