No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Cadbury Ice Cream Crunchie tub 1.2l Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Vegetable Oil And Or Cream, Cocoa Solids, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Origin Emulsifiers (477, 471 (Soy), 322 (Soy), 476), Vegetable Gum, Colours (160B, 100, 120), Flavours, Raising Agent, Gelatine Chocolate And Honeycomb Ice Confections With Chocolate Coated Honeycomb Pieces

Check Cadbury Ice Cream Crunchie tub 1.2l against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Ice Cream Crunchie tub 1.2l is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyHoney
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Cadbury Ice Cream Crunchie tub 1.2l | Spoonful