Is Cadbury Ice Cream Flake 125ml Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • coconut oil

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Partially Reconstituted Butter Milk , Biscuit Cone ( Wheat Flour, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin)), Cadbury Milk Chocolate Flake Bar† (11%) ( Milk , Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Shea), Emulsifier (E442), Flavourings), Glucose Syrup, Chocolate Flavour Coating (Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Sunflower in varying proportions), Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier ( Soya , Lecithin)), Coconut Oil, Sugar, Milk Chocolate (1.5%) ( Milk , Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Palm Oil, Emulsifiers (E442, E476), Flavourings), Milk Chocolate Curls (1.5%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk , Dried Skimmed Milk , Emulsifier ( Soya , Lecithin), Flavouring), Dried Whey (from Milk ), Emulsifiers (E471, E442), Flavourings, Stabilisers (E412, E410), Colour (Carotenes)

Check Cadbury Ice Cream Flake 125ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Ice Cream Flake 125ml is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
FlakyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping