Is Cadbury Instant Hot Chocolate £2.50 300g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- milk protein
- milk chocolate
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder (From Milk), Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Palm Oil, Milk Chocolate, Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifier (E442), Flavourings), Anti-caking Agent (E551), Salt, Milk Protein, Acidity Regulator (E501), Thickener (E407), Flavourings (Contain Milk), Emulsifier (E471), Stabilizer (E339)
Check Cadbury Instant Hot Chocolate £2.50 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Instant Hot Chocolate £2.50 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Chocolate - 3.9 Oz
Jell-O Instant Chocolate Pudding & Pie Filling, 5.9 oz Box
Where to buy
Cadbury Instant Hot Chocolate £2.50 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


