Is Cadbury Instant Hot Chocolate Large Tub 2Kg Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e471
- e442
e471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, fat-reduced cocoa powder (15 %), whey powder (from MILK), glucose syrup, skimmed MILK powder, palm oil, soluble maize fibre, MILK chocolate (3.5 %) (MILK, sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, vegetable fats (palm, shea), emulsifier (E442), flavourings), anti-caking agent (E551), salt, MILK protein, acidity regulator (E501), flavourings (contain MILK), thickener (E407), emulsifier (E471)
Check Cadbury Instant Hot Chocolate Large Tub 2Kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Instant Hot Chocolate Large Tub 2Kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Instant Hot Chocolate Large Tub 2Kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


