Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Cadbury Instant Hot Chocolate Jar Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, fat-reduced cocoa powder (15 %), whey powder (from MILK), glucose syrup, skimmed MILK powder, palm oil, soluble maize fibre, MILK chocolate (3.5 %) (MILK, sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, vegetable fats (palm, shea), emulsifier (E442), flavourings), anti-caking agent (E551), salt, MILK protein, acidity regulator (E501), flavourings (contain MILK), thickener (E407), emulsifier (E471)

Check Cadbury Instant Hot Chocolate Jar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Peanut Free? Cadbury Instant Hot Chocolate Jar | Spoonful