Is Cadbury Instant Hot Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder (15%), Whey Powder From Milk, Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Palm Oil, Soluble Maize Fibre, Milk Chocolate (3.5%) (milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (palm, Shea), Emulsifier (e442), Flavourings, Anti-caking Agent (e551), Salt), Milk Proteins, Salt, Emulsifier (e501), Flavourings (contain Milk), Thickener (e407), Emulsifier (e471). Contains Milk.
Check Cadbury Instant Hot Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Instant Hot Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking


