Is Cadbury Layers Of Joy Limited Edition 2X90g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Concentrated Skimmed Milk, Cream, Sponge (Wheat Four, Sugar, Egg), Palm Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Dextrose, Milk Chocolate, Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifer (E442), Favourings), Pork Gelatine, Modified Maize Starch, Emulsifiers (E472b, E471), Maltodextrin, Stabilisers (E407, Pectin, E410, E412, E415), Dried Glucose Syrup, Colour (Paprika Extract, Carotenes), Favouring

Check Cadbury Layers Of Joy Limited Edition 2X90g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Layers Of Joy Limited Edition 2X90g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go