Is Cadbury Layers Of Joy Limited Edition 2X90g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat four
wheat four
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Concentrated Skimmed Milk, Cream, Sponge (Wheat Four, Sugar, Egg), Palm Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Dextrose, Milk Chocolate, Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifer (E442), Favourings), Pork Gelatine, Modified Maize Starch, Emulsifiers (E472b, E471), Maltodextrin, Stabilisers (E407, Pectin, E410, E412, E415), Dried Glucose Syrup, Colour (Paprika Extract, Carotenes), Favouring
Check Cadbury Layers Of Joy Limited Edition 2X90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Layers Of Joy Limited Edition 2X90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Snapple Peach Tea, 16 fl oz recycled plastic bottle, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition
Limited Edition Takis Blue Heat 2 Pack
Diet Dr Pepper Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans, Jurassic World Rebirth Limited Edition
Dr Pepper Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans, Jurassic World Rebirth Limited Edition
Cheetos® Limited Edition Cinnamon Sugar Bag of Bones® Snacks
Where to buy
Cadbury Layers Of Joy Limited Edition 2X90g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


