Is Cadbury Limited Edition Creme Egg Fun-Filled Ice Creams 3 x 100ml (300ml) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- unsalted butter
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- milk
- concentrated skimmed milk
- dried whey
- milk chocolate
unsalted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Concentrated Skimmed Milk, Milk Chocolate, Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Palm Oil, Emulsifiers (E442, E476), Flavourings), Fondant Sauce, Glucose Syrup, Water, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Unsalted Butter (From Milk), Modified Maize Starch, Flavouring, Colours (Carotenes, Titanium Dioxide), Salt, Emulsifier (E471), Gelling Agent (Pectin)), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Dried Whey (From Milk), Dextrose, Emulsifiers (E471, E477), Flavouring, Stabilisers (E412, E410), Colours (Beetroot Red, Carotenes)
Check Cadbury Limited Edition Creme Egg Fun-Filled Ice Creams 3 x 100ml (300ml) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Limited Edition Creme Egg Fun-Filled Ice Creams 3 x 100ml (300ml) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Cadbury Limited Edition Creme Egg Fun-Filled Ice Creams 3 x 100ml (300ml) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


