Is Cadbury Dairy Milk 75g Mini Eggs Dessert Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dried whey
- milk chocolate
- cream
- milk fat
- concentrated buttermilk
- from milk
- whey powder
- skimmed milk powder
- +2 more
dried whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Solid Milk Chocolate Eggs in a Crisp Sugar Shell (21%) (Sugar, Milk , Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (from Milk ), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Milk Fat, Modified Starches (Maize, Tapioca), Emulsifiers (E442, E476), Flavourings, Maltodextrin, Colours (Anthocyanins, Beetroot Red, Paprika Extract, Carotenes)), Concentrated Buttermilk , Sugar, Milk Chocolate (9%) ( Milk , Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm,Shea), Emulsifier (E442), Flavourings), Cream , Palm Oil, Fat reduced Cocoa Powder, Dried Whey (from Milk ), Modified Maize Starch, Pork Gelatine, Emulsifier (E471), Stabilisers (Pectin, E412), Salt
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk 75g Mini Eggs Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk 75g Mini Eggs Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Cadbury Dairy Milk 75g Mini Eggs Dessert is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


