Is Cadbury Limited Edition Dairy Milk Snowy Delight Pots of Joy 2 x 65g (130g) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dried buttermilk
  • cream
  • milk
  • cream powder
  • concentrated skimmed milk
  • dried whey
  • milk chocolate
  • whey powder
  • white chocolate

dried buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Concentrated Skimmed Milk, Sugar, White Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cream Powder, Whey Powder (From Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Vanilla Flavouring), Cream, Palm Oil, Milk Chocolate, Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifier (E442), Flavourings), Dried Buttermilk, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Dried Whey (From Milk), Modified Maize Starch, Pork Gelatine, Emulsifiers (E471), Stabilisers (Pectin, E412), Dried Glucose Syrup, Flavouring, Salt, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrates)

Check Cadbury Limited Edition Dairy Milk Snowy Delight Pots of Joy 2 x 65g (130g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Limited Edition Dairy Milk Snowy Delight Pots of Joy 2 x 65g (130g) is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go