Is Cadbury Limited Edition Dairy Milk Snowy Delight Pots of Joy 2 x 65g (130g) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Concentrated Skimmed Milk, Sugar, White Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cream Powder, Whey Powder (From Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Vanilla Flavouring), Cream, Palm Oil, Milk Chocolate, Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifier (E442), Flavourings), Dried Buttermilk, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Dried Whey (From Milk), Modified Maize Starch, Pork Gelatine, Emulsifiers (E471), Stabilisers (Pectin, E412), Dried Glucose Syrup, Flavouring, Salt, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrates)
Check Cadbury Limited Edition Dairy Milk Snowy Delight Pots of Joy 2 x 65g (130g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Limited Edition Dairy Milk Snowy Delight Pots of Joy 2 x 65g (130g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Limited Edition Dairy Milk Snowy Delight Pots of Joy 2 x 65g (130g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


