Is Cadbury Marshmallow Eggs Shellfish Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fat, Invert Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Milk Solids, Gelatine, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Emulsifiers (492, Soy Lecithin, 476), Colour (100), Flavours, Cornstarch. Contains Milk, Soy. May contain Peanuts, Tre Nuts.

Check Cadbury Marshmallow Eggs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go