Is Cadbury Chocolate Dairy Milk Marvellous Creation Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids
  • full cream milk
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A sweet, creamy confection combining soft, chewy pieces and intermittent fizzy pops with crunch, offering contrasting textures and a playful, sugary taste. Commonly consumed as an on-the-go snack, sharing treat, or novelty dessert accompaniment. Reviews often note enjoyable textural variety, high sweetness, and polarizing popping sensation for many consumers overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Beanies (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Vegetable Gum (414), Colours (171, 100, 160a, 141), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Glazing Agents (903, 901)), Jellies (Sugar, Glucose Syrup<sup>1</sup>, Invert Sugar, Thickener (1401<sup>2</sup>), Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil, 903), Flavour, Colour (163), Food Acid (330), Maize Starch), Popping Candy (Milk Solids, Carbon Dioxide), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours <sup>*</sup>

Check Cadbury Chocolate Dairy Milk Marvellous Creation against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Chocolate Dairy Milk Marvellous Creation is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go