No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Cadbury Medium Santa Chocolate Carton 150g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Permeate Powder (From Milk), Milk Fat, Emulsifiers (E471, Sunflower Lecithins, E442), Flavourings, Salt Cadbury Wispa: Milk, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Whey Powder (From Milk), Emulsifier (E442), Milk Solids 14 % Minimum, Cocoa Solids 25 % Minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter Cadbury Dairy Milk Kids Bar: Milk, Emulsifiers (E442, E476), The Equivalent Of 426Of Fresh Liquid Milk In Every 227 G Of Milk Chocolate, Milk Solids 20 % Minimum, Actual 23 %, Cocoa Solids 20 % Minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter Cadbury Double Decker: Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Sunflower, Rapeseed), Wheat Flour (With Added Calcium, Iron, Niacin And Thiamin), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (E442, E471, Soya Lecithins, Sunflower Lecithins), Dried Egg White, Flavourings (From Milk), Anti-caking Agent (Calcium Carbonate), Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Raising Agent (E503), Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 14 % Minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter Cadbury Dairy Milk Treatsize Buttons: Milk, Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter Cadbury Crunchie: Sugar, Coconut Oil, Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter

Check Cadbury Medium Santa Chocolate Carton 150g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Cadbury Medium Santa Chocolate Carton 150g is available at 3 retailers

TescoMorrisonsIceland

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Cadbury Medium Santa Chocolate Carton 150g | Spoonful