Is Cadbury Milk Chocolate Eggs With Soft Fondant Center Creme Egg, Milk Chocolate Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, MILK FAT, LECITHIN (SOY), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 6), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, EGG WHITES.
Check Cadbury Milk Chocolate Eggs With Soft Fondant Center Creme Egg, Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Milk Chocolate Eggs With Soft Fondant Center Creme Egg, Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Squares with Caramel Filling, 5.32 oz
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


