Is Cadbury Milk Chocolate Mini Rolls x 2 Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried egg white
- milk protein
- from milk
- dried whole egg
- dried whey
- milk fat
- dried skimmed milk
- glycerol
- humectant
- added calcium
- e471
- +2 more
dried egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Dried Skimmed Milk, Milk Fat, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Sal, Mango In Varying Proportions), Dried Whey (From Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)), Vanilla Flavour Creme, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Flavouring, Emulsifiers (E471, E475)), Sugar, Wheat Flour (With Added Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Glucose Syrup, Humectant (Glycerol), Dried Whole Egg, Fat Reduced Cocoa, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Dried Whey (From Milk), Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, E450), Soya Flour, Dried Egg White, Salt, Emulsifiers (E471, E475), Milk Protein, Potassium Sorbate)
Check Cadbury Milk Chocolate Mini Rolls x 2 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Milk Chocolate Mini Rolls x 2 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Milk Chocolate Mini Rolls x 2 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Roll


