Is Cadbury Milk Tray Chocolate Box 360g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk chocolate
  • whole milk powder
  • milk solids 14 % minimum
  • whey powder
  • milk fat
  • from milk
  • whey permeate powder
  • skimmed milk powder

milk chocolate

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Permeate Powder (From Milk), Milk Fat, Whey Powder (From Milk), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Hazelnuts, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (E442, E471, Soya Lecithins), Humectant (Sorbitol Syrup), Whole Milk Powder, Salt, Strawberry Powder, Flavourings, Molasses, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Citric Acid, Caramelised Sugar, Cinnamon, Stabiliser (Invertase), Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 14 % Minimum, Milk Chocolate And White Chocolate Contain Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter

Check Cadbury Milk Tray Chocolate Box 360g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Cadbury Milk Tray Chocolate Box 360g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruity
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking