Is Cadbury Milk Tray Chocolate Box 360g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • e471
  • humectant
  • e442

e471

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Permeate Powder (From Milk), Milk Fat, Whey Powder (From Milk), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Hazelnuts, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (E442, E471, Soya Lecithins), Humectant (Sorbitol Syrup), Whole Milk Powder, Salt, Strawberry Powder, Flavourings, Molasses, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Citric Acid, Caramelised Sugar, Cinnamon, Stabiliser (Invertase), Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 14 % Minimum, Milk Chocolate And White Chocolate Contain Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter

Check Cadbury Milk Tray Chocolate Box 360g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Milk Tray Chocolate Box 360g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruity
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking