Is Cadbury Milk Tray Chocolate Box Vegan?
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Permeate Powder (from Milk), Whey Powder (from Milk), Milk Fat, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, E442, E471), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Salt, Molasses, Flavourings, Whole Milk Powder, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Carbonates), Colours (Carotenes, E150d), Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 14 % minimum, Milk Chocolate and White Chocolate contain Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter
Check Cadbury Milk Tray Chocolate Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Milk Tray Chocolate Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Where to buy
Cadbury Milk Tray Chocolate Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


