Is CADBURY MILK TRAY CHOCOLATE PIECES MILK Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol
- e471
- humectant
- e442
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar, glucose syrup, dried whole MILK, cocoa butter, vegetable fats (palm, shea), cocoa mass, dried whey (from MILK), HAZELNUTS, sugar solution, invert sugar syrup, emulsifiers (E442, SOYA lecithin, E471), fat-reduced cocoa, apple puree, salt, fructose syrup, strawberry puree, molasses, flavourings, gelling agents (agar, pectin), sodium bicarbonate, citric acid, acetic acid, humectant (glycerol), colour (anthocyanins), stabiliser (invertase). MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 14% MINIMUM.MILK CHOCOLATE AND WHITE CHOCOLATE CONTAIN VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER. * Contains nutsΔ Contains SoyaOrange Truffle ΔCaramel SoftyNutty Heart *Exotic DelightStrawberry SundaeHazelnut Swirl *Caramel Charm ΔFudge Duet ΔPerfect Praline * ΔSurprise Parcel Δ. MAY CONTAIN OTHER NUTS..
Check CADBURY MILK TRAY CHOCOLATE PIECES MILK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CADBURY MILK TRAY CHOCOLATE PIECES MILK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


