Is CADBURY MILK TRAY CHOCOLATE PIECES MILK Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- milk chocolate
- dried whole milk
- milk fat
- from milk
- dried whey
- dried skimmed milk
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar, vegetable fats (palm, shea), cocoa butter, glucose syrup, cocoa mass, dried skimmed MILK, dried whey (from MILK), MILK fat, invert sugar syrup, HAZELNUTS, emulsifiers (E442, SOYA lecithin, E471, sunflower lecithin), fat-reduced cocoa powder, dried whole MILK, humectant (sorbitol syrup), salt, strawberry powder, flavourings, molasses, sodium bicarbonate, citric acid, caramelized sugar, cinnamon, stabiliser (invertase). MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 14% MINIMUM.MILK CHOCOLATE AND WHITE CHOCOLATE CONTAIN VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER.. MAY CONTAIN OTHER NUTS.
Check CADBURY MILK TRAY CHOCOLATE PIECES MILK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CADBURY MILK TRAY CHOCOLATE PIECES MILK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CADBURY MILK TRAY CHOCOLATE PIECES MILK is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


