Is CADBURY MILK TRAY CHOCOLATE PIECES MILK Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e471
- humectant
- e442
e471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, glucose syrup, palm oil, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, skimmed milk powder, whey permeate powder (from milk), whey powder (from milk), glucose-fructose syrup, milk fat, emulsifiers (soya lecithins, e442, e471), fat-reduced cocoa powder, humectant (sorbitol syrup), salt, strawberry powder, molasses, flavourings, whole milk powder, sodium hydrogen carbonate, citric acid, stabiliser (invertase), milk chocolate: milk solids 14 % minimum, milk chocolate and white chocolate contain vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter
Check CADBURY MILK TRAY CHOCOLATE PIECES MILK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CADBURY MILK TRAY CHOCOLATE PIECES MILK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CADBURY MILK TRAY CHOCOLATE PIECES MILK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


