Is Cadbury Mini Easter Eggs Vegetarian?

Description
Small pastel-coated eggs deliver a sweet, chocolatey flavor with a crisp outer shell and a smooth, melt-in-the-mouth center. Commonly used for Easter egg hunts, seasonal gifts, baking decoration, or casual snacking, reviewers often remark on consistent taste, satisfying texture contrast, nostalgic appeal, and suitability for sharing in party settings, too.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavours
- calcium chloride
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small pastel-coated eggs deliver a sweet, chocolatey flavor with a crisp outer shell and a smooth, melt-in-the-mouth center. Commonly used for Easter egg hunts, seasonal gifts, baking decoration, or casual snacking, reviewers often remark on consistent taste, satisfying texture contrast, nostalgic appeal, and suitability for sharing in party settings, too.
Ingredients
Mini Caramilk Eggs: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Milk Ingredients, Modified Palm Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate, Modified Vegetable, Cocoa Butter, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavours. Mini Cadbury Creme Egg: Milk, Chocolate (sugar, Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavours), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Dried Egg-white, Calcium Chloride, Artificial Flavour, Colour. Mini Dairy Milk/eggs: Milk Chocolate (sugar, Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavours. Contains Milk, Soy. May Contain Peanut, Tree Nuts, Egg.
Check Cadbury Mini Easter Eggs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Mini Easter Eggs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


