Is Cadbury Mini Eggs Candy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavours
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Ingredients, Modified Palm And Modified Vegetable Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Gum Arabic, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Titanium Dioxide, Tartrazine, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Allura Red. Contains Milk, Soy. May Contain Peanut, Almond, Cashew, Hazelnut.
Check Cadbury Mini Eggs Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Mini Eggs Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
About this product
Candy · Piece


