Is CADBURY MINI EGGS CHOCOLATE EGGS MINI Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e442
e442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar, MILK, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, dried skimmed MILK, dried whey (from MILK), vegetable fats (palm, shea), MILK fat, emulsifiers (E442, E476), modified maize and tapioca starch, maltodextrin, colours (anthocyanins, beetroot red, paprika extract, carotenes), flavourings. MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 14% MINIMUM.COCOA SOLIDS 25% MINIMUM.CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER. MAY CONTAIN NUTS.
Check CADBURY MINI EGGS CHOCOLATE EGGS MINI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CADBURY MINI EGGS CHOCOLATE EGGS MINI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


