Is Cadbury Mini Eggs Chocolate Sharing Bag 256 g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starches
modified starches
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, MILK, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, skimmed MILK powder, whey permeate powder (from MILK), vegetable fats (palm, shea), MILK fat, modified starches (maize, tapioca), emulsifiers (E442, E476), flavourings, maltodextrin, colours (anthocyanins, beetroot red, paprika extract, carotenes). MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 14 % MINIMUM. COCOA SOLIDS 25 % MINIMUM. CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER
Check Cadbury Mini Eggs Chocolate Sharing Bag 256 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Mini Eggs Chocolate Sharing Bag 256 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


