Is Cadbury Mini Eggs Easter Candy 8 oz. Bag Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- lactose
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Artificial Flavor And Natural Flavors), Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cornstarch, Gum Acacia, Corn Syrup, Artificial Color (Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 5, Blue 2, Red 40), Milk Fat, Invert Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Artificial Flavor, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt
Check Cadbury Mini Eggs Easter Candy 8 oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Mini Eggs Easter Candy 8 oz. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Swedish Fish Candy, Soft & Chewy, Mini, Family Size 28.8 oz (1 lb 12.8 oz) 816 g
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
Where to buy
Cadbury Mini Eggs Easter Candy 8 oz. Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


