Is Cadbury Mini Eggs, Easter Milk Chocolate Candy, 10 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Pastel-shelled, egg-shaped candies feature a crunchy exterior and smooth, creamy interior with a sweet, mellow flavor; they are commonly used in seasonal baskets, party bowls, baking, and candy dishes. Reviewers often note the pleasing texture contrast, seasonal popularity, and occasional comments about shell fragility, inconsistent coating, packaging and shipping.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

milk chocolate (sugar, milk, cocoa butter, chocolate, lactose, lecithin (soy), pgpr, natural flavor and artificial flavor), sugar, contains 2% or less of: cornstarch: gum acacia, corn syrup, artificial color (yellow 5, yellow 6 lake, blue 2, blue 2 lake, red 40), milkfat, invert sugar, skim milk, artificial flavor' baking soda, salt

Check Cadbury Mini Eggs, Easter Milk Chocolate Candy, 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Cadbury eggs

I had no issue after eating these.

sweet
JuTodd•Mar 22, 2021

Where to buy

Cadbury Mini Eggs, Easter Milk Chocolate Candy, 10 Oz is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing