Is Cadbury Mini Eggs Milk Chocolate With A Crisp Sugar Shell Pescatarian?

Description
Small egg shaped confections offer a sweet, creamy center and a thin, crisp outer shell; flavor reviewers call it rich and mildly sweet. Commonly used for snacking, baking, dessert toppings, and seasonal candy bowls. Reviewers note pleasing crunch and portability, while some report excess sweetness, fragile shells, occasional crumbling reported.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small egg shaped confections offer a sweet, creamy center and a thin, crisp outer shell; flavor reviewers call it rich and mildly sweet. Commonly used for snacking, baking, dessert toppings, and seasonal candy bowls. Reviewers note pleasing crunch and portability, while some report excess sweetness, fragile shells, occasional crumbling reported.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Lactose, Lecithin (soy), Pgpr, Natural Flavor, Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of : Cornstarch, Gum Acacia, Artificial Color (yellow 5, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40), Corn Syrup, Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Artificial Flavor, Invert Sugar, Skim Milk, Baking Soda, Salt. Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check Cadbury Mini Eggs Milk Chocolate With A Crisp Sugar Shell against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Mini Eggs Milk Chocolate With A Crisp Sugar Shell in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Squares with Caramel Filling, 5.32 oz
Kit Kat Crisp Wafers In Milk Chocolate
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


