Is Cadbury Mini Eggs Milk Chocolate Pescatarian?

Description
Small, egg-shaped candies combine a crisp outer shell with a smooth chocolate center, offering a balance of crunch and creamy texture. Commonly eaten as a snack, used to top baked goods, or shared at seasonal gatherings. Reviewers note texture contrast, consistent flavor, easy portioning, and occasional packaging or freshness concerns.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor and artificial flavor
natural flavor and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, egg-shaped candies combine a crisp outer shell with a smooth chocolate center, offering a balance of crunch and creamy texture. Commonly eaten as a snack, used to top baked goods, or shared at seasonal gatherings. Reviewers note texture contrast, consistent flavor, easy portioning, and occasional packaging or freshness concerns.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate [sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Lactose, Lecithin (soy), Pgpr, Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor], Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cornstarch, Gum Acacia, Corn Syrup, Artificial Color [yellow 5, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40], Milk Fat, Invert Sugar, Skim Milk, Artificial Flavor, Baking Soda, Salt. Contains Milk.
Check Cadbury Mini Eggs Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Mini Eggs Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


