Is Cadbury Mini Eggs Royal Dark Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semi-sweet Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Lecithin (soy), Pgpr), Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cornstarch, Artificial Color (including Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Gum Acacia, Vanillin (artificial Flavor), D D Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Cadbury Mini Eggs Royal Dark against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Mini Eggs Royal Dark in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


