Is Cadbury Mini Eggs Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavour

natural and artificial flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small, colorful egg-shaped candies offer a contrast between a crisp outer shell and a smooth, sweet interior; reviewers note reliably creamy flavor and satisfying crunch, while occasional comments mention inconsistent shell thickness or melting in warm conditions. Common uses include casual snacking, baking, and seasonal decorating for holidays and events.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Milk Ingredients, Modified Palm And Modified Vegetable Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Gum Arabic, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Colour (with Tartrazine). Contains Milk And Soy. May Contain Peanut, Tree Ntus.

Check Cadbury Mini Eggs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking