Is Cadbury Mini Eggs Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Lactose, Lecithin (soy), Pgpr, Natural And Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cornstarch, Gum Acacia, Artificial Color (including Yellow 5, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2, Red 40), Corn Syrup, Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Artificial Flavor, Invert Sugar, Skim Milk, Baking Soda, Salt. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Cadbury Mini Eggs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Mini Eggs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


