Is Cadbury Mini Eggs Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Lactose, Lecithin (soy), Pgpr, Natural And Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cornstarch, Artificial Color (including Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2 Lake), Gum Acacia, Corn Syrup, Turmeric (color), Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Artificial Flavor, Invert Sugar, Skim Milk, Baking Soda, Salt. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Cadbury Mini Eggs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Mini Eggs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


